Author Archives: Lock BLog

Follow The Future

http://www.tumblr.com/blog/atlockwiseallday  

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

LOCKWISE ‘THE BEEZWAXX’

          CLICK PIC TO LISTEN! OR PLAYER BELOW…. LISTEN TO MY MUSIC…LIKE MY MUSIC…LOVE MY MUSIC….

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Metropolis TV ‘BLACK LIFESTYLE IN JAPAN?’

    Metropolis TV. ‘Black lifestyle’ in Japan A pale skin resembles beauty in Japan, but that no longer doesn’t count for everyone. Hina lives her life according to the ‘B-style’, or the ‘black lifestyle’ For some reason, idk why..i cant embed the video..but DEF … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

LOCKWISE & G-STRONG ‘VERBAL SPARRING’ ON READY TO BLOW VOL.1 MIXTAPE…DOWNLOAD NOW!

BIG UPS TO COAST 2 COAST DJ. DJ SHUTTLE..FOR THROWIN THE HOTTEST JOINT ‘VERBAL SPARRING’ ON THE MIXTAPE..LOL I DIDNT EVEN KNOW IT WAS ON THERE…ITS ALL LOVE! HIPHOP…DOWNLOAD THE TAPE  http://mixconnect.com/listen/READY+TO+BLOW+VOL+1.-mid11355

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

NEW LOCKWISE! NEW LOCKWISE!!!!!!! ‘MACHETE’..HONEST FEEDBACK APPRECIATED!

LOCKWISE ‘MACHETE’

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

i aint blog in a minute…but “Everything happens for a Reason”

A.D.W(A Diferent World mixtape) comming soon… in the meantime…

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

FOUR 20!

HAPPY 4-20 TO ALL MY WEED HEADZ! I BEEN CELEBRATING FOR DAMN NEAR 10 YRS LOL…SHYT EVERYDAY IS 4/20 TO ME! I GOT SOMETHIN 4 YALL TO BUMP WHILE U GETTIN LIFTED! LOCKWISE – ‘ KUSH CALM ME DOWN’

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

SIR CHOZEN X LOCKWISE – ‘WE DAT FLY’

EXECUTIVE GRIND!!!!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

SOMETHIN LIGHT FOR YOU BUSTAZ!

  LOCKWISE ALL DAY….‘A DIFFERENT WORLD’ MIXTAPE COMMING SUMMER… ‘THEDREAMCATCHER’ LP DROPPING 11/11/11 WWW.EXECUTIVEGRIND.COM WWW.LOCKWISEONLINE.COM

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

*Organic* Flows…

Indeed. Clickpic2play.Good Friday.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment